Carol Jenkins

Chair Person
Co-opted Governor

Louise Pettitt

Vice-Chair Person
Co-opted Governor

Jack Kirkbride

Parent Governor

Graeme Askew

Co-opted Governor

Steve Wood

Parent Governor

Christina Beddoe

Headteacher

Fiona Davidson

Clerk

Sarah Morris

Staff Governor

 

Terms of Office

Who appointed

Business interests

Committee

Attendance over last academic year

Governor at another school

     Financial and Material Interest

Date stepped down

Carol Jenkins (Chair)

28 Jan 2015 to 27 Jan 2019

Co-opted

None

Curriculum (clerk) Personnel and Finance (chair)

3/3

No

 

None

 

Louise Pettitt (Vice-Chair)

14 Oct 2015 to 27 Jan 2019

Co-opted

None

Personnel and Finance (clerk) Curriculum

3/3

No

 

None

 

Steve Wood

28 Jan 2015 to 27 Jan 2019

Parent Governor

None

Health and Safety (chair)

3/3

No

 

None

 

Andrew Groves

17 May 2017 to 16 May 2021

LA Governor

None

Curriculum

1/3

No

 

None

 

Jack Kirkbride

12 Oct 2016 to 11 Oct 2020

Parent

None

Health and Safety

2/3

No

 

None

 

Graeme Askew

12 Oct 2016 to 11 Oct 2020

Co-opted

None

Personnel and Finance

3/3

No

 

None

 

Christina Beddoe

 

Headteacher

None

Health and   Safety, Personnel and Finance

3/3

No

 

None

 

Fiona Davidson

 

Clerk

None

 

3/3

No

 

None

 

Sarah Morris

14 Oct 2015 to  13 Oct 2019

Staff

None

Curriculum (chair)

3/3

No

 

None

 

 

Governors

Governor information